BIS MRBIS GCh Bramstoke's Walkin in Memphis CGN, RI
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Memphis - (Male)
Owner: Laurie Francis
Breeder: Kay Reil
Conformation Handler: Laurie Francis
Performance Handler: Laurie Francis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 5 3 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 16 87 64 36 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 73 455 325 177 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   474
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 6
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 22
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 24
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 6

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 117 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 113
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 7
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 126
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 10
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Reid 22
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (2-0-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 70 69 64 59 50
All Breed Ranking: 436 427 393 371 333

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 3 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joan Beech N/A
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 15
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 19
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 20
  Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 13
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 11
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 20
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 15
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 18
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 84.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 16 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 98.0
  Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 97.0

Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Allison Capson 99.0
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 97.0
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By