Multi BIS CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Penny - (Female)
Owner: Hilary and Sabrina Oakes
Breeder: Hilary and Sabrina Oakes
Handler: Sabrina Oakes
Website: http://www.englishsetter.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 5 5 2 1 1

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 5 20 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   3003
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Hiroshi Kamisato 33
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 54
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 253 *
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 48
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 42

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 77
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 98
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Bassett N/A
  Group 1st   Mirtha Mortera 101
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mirtha Mortera N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 74

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 38
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 51
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 53

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 68
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 41
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 61
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Terry Carter 162
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 30
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 32
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 28
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 28

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 3
  Group 4th   Tanya Stockmari 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 3
  Group 1st   Alberto Berrios 111
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 93
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 1
  Group 3rd   Raymundo Lo 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Suzanne Hemminger 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 76
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 424 *
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 81
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
  Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 78
Saturday Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 421 *
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 85
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
Friday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 369 *
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 81
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 19

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 16 16 3 4   0 1 1 0 2   3119
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 59
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 64
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 280 *
  Group 1st   Joe Gregory 57
  Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 38

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 25
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 33

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 47
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 46
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 58
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 26
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 22
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 51
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 40
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 35

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 58
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Branislav Rajic N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3
  Group 4th   Arley Hussin 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 15 to July 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2
  Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 51

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 57
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 54
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Thursday Group 4th   Judi Elford 42
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 59
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 59
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Touzel 504
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 74
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 69
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 78
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 59
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 290
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 47
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 48
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 43

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 93
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 93
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 91
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 90
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 63

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 89
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 94
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 26th of June 2017 05:13:13 PM