MBIS MBISS CAN GCH / AM CH Carnaby Between Friends
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 3 4 3 2 9
All Breed Ranking: 14 16 15 11 33

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 0 14 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   1747
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 23
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ed Wild 177 *
  Best Bred By In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 26
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 30
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 44
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 39

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 139

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Lee Steeves 161 *
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 28
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 43
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Ennis 109

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Judith Taylor 159 *
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 43
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 49
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 34
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 38
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ed Wild 121 *
  Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 124 *
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 33
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 31
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 137 *
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 33
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 73
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 51
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 31
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 73
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 74
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5 (3-1-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 30 30 28 40 37

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 0 20 11 3 5   1 0 1 0 3   2028
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 36
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 32
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 67
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 105 *
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 26
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 30
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ray Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 18
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Brown 133
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 20
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 31
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 39

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 14
  Best Owner Handled In Group   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 13

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 24

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Olsen 19

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christian Jouanchicot 193
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 67
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 10
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 6
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 41

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 5
  Group 1st   Denise Branch 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 9
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 58

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 111
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 20
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 30
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 34

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 34
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 129
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 22
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 31
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 36
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 33

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Morley Thornton 172 *
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 45
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 24
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 35
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 44
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 41

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 60
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 94 94 92 84 88
All Breed Ranking: 423 418 399 359 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   227
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joanne Matheson 34
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 19
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 36
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 59

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Group 1st   David Kelland 38
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 24
Group Ranking: 69 66 77 85 507
All Breed Ranking: 362 353 381 433 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 36

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 45

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 21
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Friday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 150
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 29 28 29 25
Group Ranking: 180 492 491 503 467
All Breed Ranking: 982 2532 2534 2637 2450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 64
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary Ann Alston N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 25th of June 2017 12:07:38 PM