Can.GChEx. Big Beach's Low Rider At Wathaman T.T.
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cruz - (Male)
Owner: Erin Smith
Breeder: Jackie Payne
Handler: Heather Smith
Website: http://www.wathamandogs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 19 17 15 21
Group Ranking: 351 340 311 265 322
All Breed Ranking: 2080 2013 1824 1585 1995

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu N/A
  Award Of Merit   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 53 53 50 46 57
All Breed Ranking: 299 298 275 259 340

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   319
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 20
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 47
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2
  Group 1st   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 106
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4
  Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 37
Thursday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 157 155 150 144 134
All Breed Ranking: 954 945 899 842 764

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada August 14 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 7
  Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 59

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 73 73 76 68 60
All Breed Ranking: 412 407 413 370 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 1 0 1   235
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 5
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada August 02 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Sunday Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 44
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Treiber 9

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 2
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Stuber 25

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 30
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 48 44 44 42 38
All Breed Ranking: 250 240 232 212 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   382
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 7
  Group 3rd   Glen Vernon 72

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 103
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Simmons 113
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 13
Friday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 79
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 7

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 92 92 98 94 92
All Breed Ranking: 483 474 514 484 467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   195
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 25
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4

Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 27

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 11

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Kemp 77
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 10
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 50 50 50 45 45
Group Ranking: 583 575 558 505 475
All Breed Ranking: 3666 3607 3481 3212 2975

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 96.0
Saturday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 100.0
Friday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 89.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 02:45:12 AM