Ch Dactyl Cowboy Up
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kara Polson
Breeder:
Handler: Kara Polson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 15 14
Group Ranking: 175 171 164 155 141
All Breed Ranking: 880 873 838 774 715

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 26

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 38

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 25
Thursday Group 4th   David Paterson 18

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 5 8
Group Ranking: 68 68 65 66 80
All Breed Ranking: 345 340 324 335 408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 8 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   387
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 31
Friday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 27

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 32
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 28

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 18
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 25

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 30
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 28
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 16
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 22

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 15

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 24
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By