BPISS Ch Tyohni's Sanekats Weylyn
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Weylyn - (Male)
Owner: Len Stakenas & Marie Bouchard
Breeder: Marie Bouchard
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon, Katie Chappelle
Website: http://www.sanekats.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 303 257 164 103 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1781 1482 944 625 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (3-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (3-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (3-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 186 184 746 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1093 1085 4389 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ikuko Nagasako N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gunnar Nymann (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Erin Brown 68
  BPIG   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Cummins (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By