AKC CH. MRBIS, BBIS, MBPIS.CKC GRCH MBIS MBPIS UKC CH. Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment RAT1 RATN RATO PTN PTA PTS PTM PTE NC NI NHD DJ NNJ NADDJ
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zaria - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Parsons
Breeder: Michelle Aquillard and Blair Aquillard
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 10 8
All Breed Ranking: 110 110 112 123 105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 4 13 10 7 13   0 0 0 0 1   829
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Stacy 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 24
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 11
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 3
Sunday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 14
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 16
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 38
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 8
Friday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 43
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 5
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 4
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 4
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 6
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kenneth Meneer N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Dennis McCoy 65
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 16

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 26
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   John Rowton 15
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 2 (2-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Dennis McCoy 52
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 9
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 10
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 16
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 9
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Forte 12
  BPIG   Michael Forte N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 7
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Group 1st   Chris Woodrow 16
  BPIG   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chris Woodrow N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 15
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 26
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 28
  BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 20
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 20
  1st Open Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 281 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2664 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dawne Deeley (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (2-3-1-0)
Tuesday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 19
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kirkland (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kirkland (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hearn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 06:38:56 PM