AmCh.CanGCh.Trotters Man In Black
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cole - (Male)
Owner: Janis Trotzuk
Breeder: Janis Trotzuk
Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Website: http://www.trottersscottishterriers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 16 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 324 273 178 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3001 2523 1765 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 9 9
Group Ranking: 74 73 71 100 91
All Breed Ranking: 704 693 654 887 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   120
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4
  Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 43

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 14
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Jane Parker 11
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 8
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 8
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 10 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
  Group 4th   Stanley Shen 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 35 33 35 33 32
All Breed Ranking: 377 371 428 450 430

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 0 5 6   0 0 0 0 1   235
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 17

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 19

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 5

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3
Friday Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 13
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 10
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 8
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 4
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 4
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club April 03 to April 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 13

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 1
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 40 39 39 46
All Breed Ranking: 452 454 475 479 665

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 6   0 0 0 0 2   211
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 5
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Friday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 14
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 19

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
  Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 0
  Group 2nd   Seamus Oates 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Levy 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 19 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
Friday Group 4th   Serge Tassan 16
  Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 18
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 22 18
Group Ranking: 419 414 398 381 361
All Breed Ranking: 4230 4127 3979 3784 3476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 25th of June 2017 12:03:15 PM