GCH Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown FDJ
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Murphy - (Male)
Owner: Jeff and Julia Maguire
Breeder: Greg and Nikki Newton
Conformation Handler: Julia Maguire
Performance Handler: Julia Maguire
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 53 63 51 49 39
All Breed Ranking: 243 300 236 225 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   321
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Hans van den Berg 76
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 5

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tatjana Urek N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 27

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 10 (2-6-3-0)
  Group 1st   Fernando Da Costa Maia 97
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5 (1-1-4-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 392 388 363 367 345
All Breed Ranking: 1857 1839 1749 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 9
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-3-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 39 39 54 53 52
Group Ranking: 837 834 984 930 868
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 5063 4801 4488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dana Cline (3-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Keven Harris (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Keven Harris N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 01:30:15 AM