GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leila - (Female)
Owner: Raymonde Gamache, Theresa Connors Chan, Gregory Chan
Breeder: Connquest
Conformation Handler: Raymonde Gamache
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 33 41 55 133 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 147 190 263 765 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 7 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   445
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 39
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 16
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 39

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 36
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 33
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 20

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 31
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (1-0-1-2)
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 14
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7 (3-0-0-5)
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (3-0-0-6)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 31
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 11 (3-0-2-7)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 37 33 40 44
Group Ranking: 256 254 234 272 302
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1559 1470 1618 1774

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9 (2-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Chris Graham N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 11
Friday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By