Can GCh. NSS/MBPIS Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sedona - (Female)
Owner: Mary Ellen Whyte / Suzanne Dillin
Breeder: Mary Ellen Whyte / Suzanne Dillin
Conformation Handler: Mary Ellen Whyte
Performance Handler: Mary Ellen Whyte
Website: http://www.biancagsp.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 46 44 48 47 36
All Breed Ranking: 189 176 219 195 151

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 1   0 0 0 1 2   496
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 73
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 55
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best Field Bitch   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Shaunna Bernardin N/A

Show Date
German ShortHaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 43
  Best Canadian Bred   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Field Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 93
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 22

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Jovanovic 96
  BPIG   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 33

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 28
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tanya Stockmari 102
  BPIG   Tanya Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:46:28 AM