Am/Can Ch Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd FDJ
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Floyd - (Male)
Owner: Patricia Kopec
Breeder: Patricia Kopec
Handler: Patricia Kopec
Website: http://kopingweims.blogspot.ca/
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 6 6 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 56 131 97 67 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 253 643 482 330 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   213
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Field Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 26
  Best Brace   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best Brace   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 19
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 91
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 21

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tanya Stockmari 75
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 7

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 31 30 27
All Breed Ranking: 118 117 125 118 109

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 6   0 0 0 1 1   722
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 0
  Group 4th   Joe Gregory 43

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 21

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 15 to July 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4
  Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 48

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 28
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 27
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 35
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 5
  Group 4th   Cherie Holmes 42

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 42
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 36
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 41
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 86
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 89
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 91

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 10 7
Group Ranking: 227 226 218 199 186
All Breed Ranking: 974 965 915 858 777

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 9
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 67

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 36 34 32 30 26
Group Ranking: 730 715 668 639 594
All Breed Ranking: 3668 3600 3413 3246 3024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 4

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada April 19 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Carol Morrison N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 494 487 469 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2373 2323 2246 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 23

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Vernon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 24th of July 2017 09:41:27 AM