GCh Zesta Callisto
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cian - (Female)
Owner: Laura Thompson & Jenn de Boer
Breeder: Laura Thompson Jenn de Boer M Trimmer
Handler: Jenn deBoer & Trina Neil
Website: http://www.zestashelties.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 74 73 67 63 58
All Breed Ranking: 522 515 485 457 414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 15
  BPIG   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 8

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 4
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 5
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 8
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 4
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bart Miller 21
  BPIG   Bart Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 6
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 19
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 8
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 7
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 3
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 3
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 8
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 8
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Donna Conod 10
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 13
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jack Kilgour N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC April 14 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Raymundo Lo N/A
  BPIG   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association October 24 to October 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Runner Up In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Colleen Andrus N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By