GrAm/GrCan Ch. Solstice Greendor Nostalgia CGN
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Parker - (Male)
Owner: Dorothy Greenaway, Greendor Shelties
Breeder: Bryan Borchardt, Solstice Shelties
Handler: Dorothy Greenaway
Website: http://www.greendorshelties.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 124 118 115 110 100
Group Ranking: 525 511 491 470 443
All Breed Ranking: 3371 3300 3132 2980 2784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 9
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 6 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 39 48 54 49 44
All Breed Ranking: 278 324 367 336 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   345
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Betty Peplin N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 53
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 12
Saturday Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 52
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 14
Thursday Group 4th   Janet Sinclair 28
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 13

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 26
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 41
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 8
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 26
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 22
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 11
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
Saturday Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 17
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 6
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 6
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 51 48 48 41 37
Group Ranking: 319 313 306 280 261
All Breed Ranking: 1970 1944 1880 1761 1641

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 6

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 22
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 18 15
Group Ranking: 139 136 133 122 112
All Breed Ranking: 970 956 924 844 780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 32
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 11
Saturday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 12

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association March 06 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Maralyn Busse N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday BPIG   David Markus N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Arley Hussin 48
  BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 11:02:19 AM