BPIS CH Mervio All About Asia
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Asia - (Female)
Owner: Sherry George
Breeder: Mercer Harrington
Handler: Sherry George
Website: http://regnancydobermans.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 46 46 41 38 36
Group Ranking: 304 302 274 259 235
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1751 1643 1557 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7 (1-4-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 7 (1-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7 (1-4-1-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 32 32 63 61 N/A
Group Ranking: 375 367 543 548 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 3425 3433 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Group 4th   David Denis 14
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 4
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-3-1-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Touzel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By