EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

K-W Kennel Club
May 19, 2018 - May 21, 2018
Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.kwkennelclub.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, Ontario N2H 1Z6

Closing Date: Saturday, May 05, 2018  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, May 19
Sunday, May 20
Monday, May 21 (Show # 3)
Monday, May 21 (Show #4)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 3)



  • Conformation - Rodi Hubenthal (Olofstrom, Sweden)
    Conformation - Wera Hubenthal (Olofstrom, Sweden)
    Conformation - Peter Machen (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Tony Monk (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Bea Sawka (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Wendy Schira (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Doris Willis (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Bonnie Christie (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford (Ontario, Canada)


  •  May 19, 2018
    May 20, 2018
    May 21, 2018
    Show # 3
    May 21, 2018
    Show #4
    Bests Rodi HubenthalTony MonkPeter MachenWera Hubenthal
    Group 1 Doris WillisWera HubenthalPeter MachenRodi Hubenthal
    Group 2 Doris WillisRodi HubenthalPeter MachenWera Hubenthal
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Tony Monk

    Rodi Hubenthal
    Portuguese Water Dog

    Tony Monk
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane

    Wera Hubenthal
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    Wera Hubenthal

    Tony Monk
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Wera Hubenthal
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane

    Group Level
    Rodi Hubenthal

    Rodi Hubenthal
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Wera Hubenthal
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Peter Machen
    Group 4 Rodi Hubenthal

    Group Level
    Tony Monk

    Peter Machen
    Airedale Terrier

    Tony Monk
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Wendy SchiraWera Hubenthal
    Group 5 Doris WillisPeter MachenWera HubenthalRodi Hubenthal
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Wera Hubenthal

    Wendy Schira
    French Bulldog

    Wera Hubenthal
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Rodi Hubenthal

    Group Level
    Wendy Schira

    Wendy Schira
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Wera Hubenthal
    French Bulldog
    Peter Machen
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Wera Hubenthal

    Tony Monk
    Briard

    Wera Hubenthal
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Tony Monk

    Tony Monk
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Wera Hubenthal
    Briard

    Group Level
    Rodi Hubenthal

    Peter Machen
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Briard

    Rodi Hubenthal
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Bea Sawka


Forms & Links

Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Revised

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Airedale Terriers
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Briard Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Briards
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Regional Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Central Ontario Australian Shepherd Club - 4 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs

Related Events

K-W Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, May 20th. Judge: TBA.

Shetland Sheepdog Classes
No classes for Shetland Sheepdogs on Saturday, May 19th.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Sunday - Tony Monk), Briards (Sunday - Wera Hubenthal), Bulldogs (Sunday - Rodi Hubenthal), French Bulldogs (Saturday - Wendy Schira), Portuguese Water Dogs (Saturday - Rodi Hubenthal).

RV Parking
A limited number of RV hookups with hydro and water are available in a designated area on the grounds of the Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex. Reservations are recommended. Please contact Auditorium staff directly for reservations and for the fee for RV hookups. Tami Mitchell, Events and Guest Services Supervisor - 519-741-2200 x5265 or tami.mitchell@kitchener.ca.

Bulldog Breed Seminar
Bulldog Breed seminar presented by BCA Hall of Fame Breeder Judge Elizabeth Hugo Milam after BIS on Saturday May 19th. CKC/AKC judges are free to attend, all others are $10.

Monday Shows Full

[UPDATE - May 2]:- The 2 Monday Limited shows are full. Entries are available for the Saturday and Sunday shows right up to closing.




Event Map
Address: Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, Ontario N2H 1Z6
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By