EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Oakville & District Kennel Club
September 08, 2017 - September 10, 2017
Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.odkc.ca/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Pointing & Indigenous Breeds, Groups 3,5,6
Address: International Centre, 6900 Airport Road, Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1E8

Closing Date: Wednesday, August 23, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, September 08
Saturday, September 09
Saturday, September 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)
Saturday, September 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, September 10
Sunday, September 10 (Ltd Breed Show For Canadian Breeds)
Sunday, September 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5 & 6)


  • Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Alberto Berrios (Georgia, USA)
    Conformation - Terry Berrios (Georgia, USA)
    Conformation - Heather Brennan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - John Hodgkinson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joy Lynne Huntley (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - James Osborne (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Ekarat Sangkunakup (Nakhonprathom, Thailand)
    Conformation - Hans van den Berg (Wassenaar, Netherlands)
    Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Dann Wilson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sherry Daigle (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Sep 8, 2017
    Sep 9, 2017
    Sep 10, 2017
    Bests Joy Lynne HuntleyEkarat SangkunakupHans van den Berg
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Catherine Barlow

    Catherine Barlow
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Dann Wilson
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)

    Group Level
    Hans van den Berg

    Hans van den Berg
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    John Hodgkinson
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)

    Group Level
    Ekarat Sangkunakup

    Ekarat Sangkunakup
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    James Osborne
    Barbet
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (English Springer)

    Joy Lynne Huntley
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Group 2 Ben WasylyshenAlberto Berrios

    Group Level
    Hans van den Berg

    Ekarat Sangkunakup
    Basset Hound
    Irish Wolfhound

    Hans van den Berg
    Rhodesian Ridgeback

    Joy Lynne Huntley
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Joy Lynne Huntley

    Catherine Barlow
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Joy Lynne Huntley
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz

    Group Level
    Ekarat Sangkunakup

    Ekarat Sangkunakup
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Hans van den Berg
    Great Pyrenees

    Group Level
    Hans van den Berg

    Ekarat Sangkunakup
    Great Pyrenees

    Hans van den Berg
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher

    James Osborne
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Joy Lynne Huntley
    Newfoundland
    Group 4 Dann WilsonHans van den BergEkarat Sangkunakup
    Group 5 Ben WasylyshenTerry Berrios

    Group Level
    Ekarat Sangkunakup

    Joy Lynne Huntley
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group 6 Joy Lynne HuntleyTerry Berrios

    Group Level
    Hans van den Berg

    Hans van den Berg
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Heather Brennan
    Lhasa Apso
    Group 7 Catherine Barlow

    Group Level
    Hans van den Berg

    Ekarat Sangkunakup
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Shetland Sheepdog

    Hans van den Berg
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    John Hodgkinson
    Schapendoes

    Group Level
    Ekarat Sangkunakup

    James Osborne
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Show Flyer
Event Website
Judging Schedule
Waiver Form


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Mastiffs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Short Haired Pointers
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds
Schapendoes Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schapendoes
Schapendoes Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Schapendoes
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels, Barbet, Basset Hounds, Brittany Spaniels, Bulldogs, Bullmastiffs, Cesky Terriers (2), Dalmatians, Dandie Dinmont Terriers (2), Doberman Pinschers, French Bulldogs, German Shorthaired Pointers, Gordon Setters, Great Pyrnees, Irish Wolfhounds, Labrador Retrievers (2), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (2), Schapendoes, Siberian Huskies, Tibetan Terriers, Weimaraners, Vizslas.

Hydro/Power
We have a sponsor for a limited number of 4-drops of hydro that must be shared. No exhibitor will be allowed more than 1 of the 4-drop positions. For anyone wanting their own individual drop for hydro -- Hydro *must* be prepaid by Wednesday August 23 at 8:00 p.m. Book directly at www.cpeclassic.ca or by email at Info@CanadianPetExpo.ca or call 905-659-3113.

Grooming Space
There are two (2) Grooming Space options:
1. Sharing one (1) of the limited 4-drops of hydro -or-
2. Pre-booking a grooming space complete with hydro. Book the reserved grooming through www.cpeclassic.ca or by email at Info@CanadianPetExpo.ca or call 905-659-3113.

Unreserved space available on a first-come first-served basis.



Event Map
Address: International Centre, 6900 Airport Road, Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1E8
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 08:15:44 PM