EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Societe Canine de Quebec
August 04, 2017 - August 06, 2017
Sainte-Foy, Quebec (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.societecaninedequebec.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1 & 3 / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Base Plein Air Ste-Foy, 3180 Rue Laberge, Sainte-Foy, Quebec G1X 4B3

Closing Date: Tuesday, July 18, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, August 05
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 1)

Obedience:
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)


  • Conformation - Honey Glendinning (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Gordon Hayburn (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Mike Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Karsten Kaemling (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Mavis McClintock (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - James Osborne (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Starr White (Ontario, Canada)

    Obedience - Michel Calhoun (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Diane Hiseler (Nova Scotia, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Michel Calhoun (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Diane Hiseler (Nova Scotia, Canada)


  •  Aug 4, 2017
    Aug 5, 2017
    Aug 6, 2017
    Bests Mike JackmanStarr WhiteKarsten Kaemling
    Group 1 James OsborneStarr WhiteKarsten Kaemling
    Group 2 Mike JackmanStarr White

    Group Level
    Karsten Kaemling

    Gordon Hayburn
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound

    Karsten Kaemling
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 James OsborneHoney GlendinningKarsten Kaemling
    Group 4 Mike JackmanStarr WhiteKarsten Kaemling
    Group 5 Mike JackmanKarsten KaemlingHoney Glendinning
    Group 6 Mike Jackman

    Group Level
    Mavis McClintock

    Mavis McClintock
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Starr White
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Karsten Kaemling
    Group 7 James Osborne

    Group Level
    Karsten Kaemling

    Karsten Kaemling
    Beauceron
    Border Collie
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Mavis McClintock
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Schapendoes
    Honey Glendinning

Judging Panel Change
Michel Calhoun is unable to fulfill his assignment. Nathalie Robitaille will be replacing him for both days for Obedience and Rally Obedience.




Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Camping Reservation
Grooming Space Reservation
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Dalmatian Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dalmatians
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for English Setters

Related Events

Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

Additional Notes
Jeunes Manieurs / Junior Handling (2)
Samedi & dimanche / Saturday & Sunday. Entries close at 11:00 a.m. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Exposition de promotion / Booster for Salukis on Saturday under Starr White.

Email Entries & Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is *no* extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.



Event Map
Address: Base Plein Air Ste-Foy, 3180 Rue Laberge, Sainte-Foy, Quebec G1X 4B3
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 10:45:00 PM