EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
July 13, 2017 - July 16, 2017
Calgary, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.ekkoc.ca/
Description: 4 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Springbank Park For All Seasons, 32224A Springbank Rd, Calgary, Alberta T3Z 2L9

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 28, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, July 13
Friday, July 14
Saturday, July 15
Sunday, July 16

Obedience:
Thursday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 16 (Rally Trial 4)


  • Conformation - Lee Anne Bateman (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Murray Eason (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Gelinas (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sandy Gelinas (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patrice Johansen (Queensland, Australia)
    Conformation - Dianne Jovanovic (Queensland, Australia)
    Conformation - Keith Simmons (Hamilton, New Zealand)
    Conformation - Judith Taylor (Ontario, Canada)

    Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder (Alberta, Canada)
    Obedience - Gwen Roswell (British Columbia, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder (Alberta, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Gwen Roswell (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Judith Snowdon (Alberta, Canada)

    Sweepstakes - Lori Iverson (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Paul Price (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Jul 13, 2017
    Jul 14, 2017
    Jul 15, 2017
    Jul 16, 2017
    Bests Keith SimmonsDianne JovanovicPatrice JohansenMichael Gelinas
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Patrice Johansen

    Lee Anne Bateman
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Patrice Johansen
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Sandy GelinasMichael Gelinas

    Group Level
    Keith Simmons

    Keith Simmons
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Patrice Johansen
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Keith SimmonsJudith TaylorDianne JovanovicSandy Gelinas
    Group 3 Keith SimmonsMurray EasonSandy GelinasPatrice Johansen
    Group 4 Keith SimmonsJudith TaylorDianne JovanovicMichael Gelinas
    Group 5 Dianne JovanovicKeith SimmonsPatrice JohansenSandy Gelinas
    Group 6 Patrice JohansenMichael GelinasKeith SimmonsDianne Jovanovic
    Group 7 Dianne JovanovicPatrice JohansenJudith TaylorMichael Gelinas


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Parking & Day Tenting Reservation
Judges Biography
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-230-1428
Email: Info@TKOShowServices.ca
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

Related Specialties

German ShortHaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
National Whippet Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

Related Events

Phyical Therapy Advice For Performance Dogs - Physical Therapy Advice Throughout The Lifespan of the Performance Dog

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.



Event Map
Address: Springbank Park For All Seasons, 32224A Springbank Rd, Calgary, Alberta T3Z 2L9
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:47:30 PM