EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
April 13, 2017 - April 14, 2017
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 2 All Breed Shows
Address: 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Tuesday, March 21, 2017  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, April 13
Friday, April 14


  • Conformation - Murray Eason (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Bruce Fraser (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Karsten Kaemling (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Walter Pinsker (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Polly Smith (Virginia, USA)
    Conformation - Robert Smith (Dr) (Virginia, USA)


  •  Apr 13, 2017
    Apr 14, 2017
    Bests Karsten KaemlingWalter Pinsker
    Group 1 Karsten KaemlingWalter Pinsker
    Group 2 Walter PinskerBruce Fraser
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Robert Smith (Dr)

    Murray Eason
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Robert Smith (Dr)
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Walter Pinsker
    Group 4 Polly SmithRobert Smith (Dr)
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Polly Smith

    Karsten Kaemling
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Polly Smith
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)

    Walter Pinsker
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Murray Eason
    Group 6 Murray EasonPolly Smith
    Group 7 Robert Smith (Dr)Polly Smith


Forms & Links

Premium List
Parking and Grooming Reservation
Power Form
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC All Terrier Club - Specialty Obedience Trial for Group 4 (Terriers)
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Specialty Show For Bouvier des Flandres
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all varieties)
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Pug Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

Related Events

Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows

Additional Notes
Supported Entries
Supported entries on Friday for Akitas, Golden Retrievers, Havanese, Labrador Retrievers, Shiba Inu, Siberian Huskies, Smooth Fox Terriers, Weimaraners, West Highland White Terriers.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, April 14th. Exhibitors select the Bred By Exhibitor Competition at the time of entry using the check box on the entry form. The handler must be a breeder of record listed in the catalogue. Dogs must be handled by a listed breeder throughout the breed level competition for the regular show.

Power
There will be no-charge power drops available, but if you need guaranteed power, please order it! If ordering power, please also reserve a space. Power requests close March 22nd, but order on or before March 21st for the discounted rate. See Power Form link for ordering.

Pre-Assigned Grooming
There is a limited amount of pre-assigned grooming space available at no charge. There will be unreserved, first come, first served, space available.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:14:35 AM