EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
October 24, 2013 - October 27, 2013
Abbotsford, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.lowermainlanddogfanciersofbc.com/
Description: 4 Shows & 8 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Address: 32470 Haida Drive, Abbotsford, BC V2T 5A6

Closing Date: Wednesday, October 02, 2013  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, October 24
Friday, October 25
Saturday, October 26
Sunday, October 27

Obedience:
Thursday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 25 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 8)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Eugene Blake (Oklahoma, USA)
Conformation - Randy Garren (North Carolina, USA)
Conformation - Kathleen Hardwick (Auckland, New Zealand)
Conformation - Johan Juslin (Vantaa, Finland)
Conformation - Richard Lewis (Washington, USA)
Conformation - Mario Magsaysay (Quezon City, Philippines)
Conformation - Dennis McCoy (North Carolina, USA)
Conformation - Robert Rowbotham (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Michelle Scott (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Betty Winthers (Washington, USA)

Obedience - Karen Graham Banman (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Obedience - Margaret Chandler (British Columbia, Canada)
Obedience - Betty Winthers (Washington, USA)

Rally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Richard Lewis (Washington, USA)
Rally Obedience - Betty Winthers (Washington, USA)

Sweepstakes - Brenda Anwyll (British Columbia, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Anne Marie Arthur (British Columbia, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Lynn Galloway (British Columbia, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Mary Jane Werleman (British Columbia, Canada)

Judging Panel Change
Dan Ericsson is unable to fulfull his assignments. The following panel changes have been made:
1. Thursday, October 24th:- All Herding Breeds and Group Level - Michelle Scott
2. Friday, October 25th:- All Working Breeds and Group level - Robert Rowbotham
3. Saturday, October 26th:- Afghan Hounds, All Terrier Breeds and Group Level and General Specials - Robert Rowbotham
4. Sunday, October 27th:- Chinese Crested, Havanese and All Sporting Breeds and Group Level - Robert Rowbotham



Forms & Links

Specialty Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club Of B.C. - Specialty Show for Afghans
Basenji Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club - National Specialty Show fpr Manchester Terriers (Standard & Toy)
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Dalmatian Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Havanese
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)

Related Events

All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Marnie Ford
BAER Hearing Clinic - BAER Hearing Test with Dr. Corry Van Der Ende

Additional Notes
Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)
Saturday, October 26th and Sunday, October 27th.

Boosters & Supported Entries
46 Boosters and Supported entries. See premium list for list of breeds.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 07:40:00 AM