EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
February 13, 2016 - February 15, 2016
Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.crocusdogs.com/
Description: 6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: 1175 18th St #1, Brandon, Manitoba R7A 7C5

Closing Date: Wednesday, January 20, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, February 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, February 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, February 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, February 14 (Show # 4)
Monday, February 15 (Show # 5)
Monday, February 15 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 15 (Rally Trial 3)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Denise Cornelssen (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Rick Fehler (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Conformation - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Judy McVeigh (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Lynda Saranchuk (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Mel Saranchuk (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Vickie Umpleby (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen (Manitoba, Canada)
Conformation - Starr White (Ontario, Canada)
Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood (Manitoba, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Stephen Hazelwood (Manitoba, Canada)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Unofficial
Benching Space Reservation
Clinic Flyer
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diane Fast
Box 75 Group 4 RR 2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net

Related Specialties

Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Autralian Shepherds

Related Events

All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF / OFA Eye Exam Clinic

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, February 14th. Entry:- $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Saturday show #1 - Mel Saranchuk), Papillons (Sunday show #3 - Rick Fehler).

Obedience & Rally Gala
Sunday, February 14th. Judges and time TBA. Obedience classes: Brace, Veterans, Wild Card (Novice, Open and Utility). Rally classes: Brace (Novice, Advanced and Excellent) Team (Novice, Advanced and Excellent).

Entry Limits Update
[UPDATE - January 19th]: Entry limits have been reached for Shows 1, 2, 3, 4. Entries are still available for Shows 5 and 6 on Monday and also Obedience and Rally.


               

Sponsored By