EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
May 06, 2011 - May 08, 2011
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://hckoc.blogspot.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows & 3 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Address: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Closing Date: Friday, April 15, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 06
Saturday, May 07
Sunday, May 08

Obedience:
Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results:
May 07, 2011 - SK Jr Handling Zone Finals Results


Judging Panel
Conformation - Neil Graves (Playas, Ecuador)
Conformation - Edna Perks (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Leslie Rogers (British Columbia, Canada)

Obedience - Bill Blair (British Columbia, Canada)
Obedience - Eva O'Keefe (Alberta, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Bill Blair (British Columbia, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe (Alberta, Canada)


Forms & Links

Premium List
CGN Flyer
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally


Show Secretary

Shandra's Show Services
307 - 38th Street East
Saskatoon, SK S7K 0T1
Phone: 306-343-3647
Fax: 1-888-593-8984
Website: http://www.shandrasshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)

Related Events

Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Obedience Fun Match - All Breed Obedience Fun Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling Zone Final
Junior Handling Provincial Finals:- Saturday May 7th, 2011 at the lunch break in the specialty ring. For more information, contact Lydine Denzin at sheeps.kin@sasktel.net

Junior Handling (regular):- Sunday May 8th at the lunch break.

Boosters
Booster for Cairn Terriers (Friday) and Shetland Sheepdogs (Sunday)

CGN Test
Saturday May 7th. See separate entry form.

Fun Match & Sanction Match
Thursday evening. Sign up at 5:00 pm and starting at 6:00 pm

Sweepstakes
Sweepstakes Judge:- Dorothy Hood (SK)


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:43:45 AM