EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
August 23, 2013 - August 25, 2013
Springside, Saskatchewan (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 6 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Address: 20 Sharman St, Springside, Saskatchewan S0A 3V0

Closing Date: Wednesday, July 31, 2013  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Conformation - Irenne Bader (Manitoba, Canada)
Conformation - Allan Brown (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Thora Brown (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Sharon Derrick (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Conformation - Cec Ringstrom (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Mel Saranchuk (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Lynn White (Manitoba, Canada)

Obedience - David Denis (British Columbia, Canada)
Obedience - Gwen Perrin (British Columbia, Canada)

Rally Obedience - David Denis (British Columbia, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Cathie Newans (Saskatchewan, Canada)

Judging Panel Change
Due to circumstances beyond our control the following judges are unable to judge at our shows:
Ms. Janet Buchanan Saturday Show #3 - will now be judged by Sharon Derrick
* Darle Heck Saturday Show #4 - will now be judged by Cec Ringstrom
* Ms. Sue-Ellyn Rempel Sunday Show #6 - will now be judged by Mel Saranchuk who was originally scheduled to judge this show.
* Please also note that Reserved Benching is now full.



Forms & Links

Premium List
Power and Benching Form
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

C+D Show Services
Box 75, Group 4, RR2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

Related Events

Obedience & Conformation Match - Obedience & Conformation Fun Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling: - Saturday after BIS.
Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday at 12:00 noon.

Supported Entries
Supported entry for German Shepherd Dogs (Show #2 under Thora Brown) and Labrador Retrievers (Show #4 under Honey Glendinning).


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 12:01:41 PM