EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
May 06, 2016 - May 08, 2016
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.hckoc.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: 503 Ruth Street West, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7J 0S6

Closing Date: Monday, April 18, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. CST

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 06
Saturday, May 07
Sunday, May 08

Obedience:
Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results:
May 07, 2016 - Saskatchewan Junior Handling Zone Finals Results


Judging Panel
Conformation - Sandy Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)
Conformation - Thomas Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)
Conformation - Virginia Lyne (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Mary White (Ohio, USA)
Obedience - Bill Blair (British Columbia, Canada)
Obedience - Deb Desjardine (Ontario, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Bill Blair (British Columbia, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Deb Desjardine (Ontario, Canada)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Power and Benching Form
RV Parking Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

Related Specialties

Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

Related Events

Hub City Obedience/Rally Practice & Conformation Match - Obedience & Rally Mat Time / Conformation Show 'n' Go

Additional Notes
Junior Handling Zone Finals
Junior Handling Zone Finals on Saturday, May 7th after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday, May 8th.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Cattle Dogs (Friday - Thomas Alexander), Dachshunds (Friday - Sandy Alexander), German Shorthaired Pointers (Sunday - Virginia Lyne), Great Danes (Saturday - Mary White).

Judging Overloads
[OVERLOADS]:- Friday:- Due to an overload for Thomas Alexander on Friday, Sandy Alexander will judge the following breeds :- Alaskan Malamute, Great Dane, Mastiff, Siberian Husky.
Saturday:- Due to an overload for Virginia Lyne, Rick Fehler will judge Miniature Bull Terriers on Saturday.


               

Sponsored By