EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
December 02, 2017 - December 03, 2017
Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 2 All Breed Shows
Address: Brantford & District Civic Centre, 79 Market St S, Brantford, Ontario N3S 2E4

Closing Date: Tuesday, November 21, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)


  • Conformation - Diane Fast (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Janet Lobb (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Veronica Mercer (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patrick Mudge (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Glen Stark (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Dec 2, 2017
    Dec 3, 2017
    Bests Janet LobbGlen Stark
    Group 1 Glen Stark

    Group Level
    Janet Lobb

    Janet Lobb
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Norma Fonseca
    Spaniel (Brittany)

    Veronica Mercer
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Janet Lobb

    Janet Lobb
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku

    Patrick Mudge
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet
    Veronica Mercer
    Group 3 Janet LobbGlen Stark
    Group 4 Glen StarkJanet Lobb
    Group 5 Janet LobbGlen Stark
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Patrick Mudge

    Diane Fast
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond

    Patrick Mudge
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Janet Lobb
    Group 7 Glen StarkJanet Lobb

Judging Panel Change
Norma Escalante Fonseca is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. Mrs. Janet Lobb will judge her entire assignment in her place.



Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, December 2nd. No Pee-Wee classes. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Glen Stark / Sunday - Norma Fonseca), Basset Hounds (Saturday - Norma Fonseca), Bearded Collies (Sunday - Norma Fonseca).

Sanction Match
Saturday following Best in Show. Hosted by the Lakeland Terrier Club of Canada.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, December 2nd. The dog must be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.



Event Map
Address: Brantford & District Civic Centre, 79 Market St S, Brantford, Ontario N3S 2E4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:10:30 PM