EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
June 30, 2017 - July 02, 2017
Cold Lake, Alberta (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 6 All Breed Shows
Address: The Arena, 1703 6 Street, Cold Lake, Alberta T9M 1L5

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 14, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 6)


  • Conformation - Sandy Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Thomas Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Carol Graham (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Bruce Owen (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Shurb (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Laura Thompson (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Jun 30, 2017
    Show # 1
    Jun 30, 2017
    Show # 2
    Jul 1, 2017
    Show # 3
    Jul 1, 2017
    Show #4
    Jul 2, 2017
    Show # 5
    Jul 2, 2017
    Show # 6
    Bests Sandy AlexanderThomas AlexanderCarmen HallerBruce OwenCarol GrahamJudith Shurb
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Sandy Alexander

    Laura Thompson
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)

    Sandy Alexander
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Thomas Alexander

    Thomas Alexander
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Carmen Haller

    Carmen Haller
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Bruce Owen

    Bruce Owen
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Carol Graham

    Carol Graham
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Judith Shurb
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Sandy AlexanderThomas AlexanderCarmen HallerBruce OwenCarol GrahamJudith Shurb
    Group 3 Sandy AlexanderThomas AlexanderCarmen HallerBruce OwenCarol GrahamJudith Shurb
    Group 4 Sandy AlexanderThomas AlexanderCarmen HallerBruce OwenCarol GrahamJudith Shurb
    Group 5 Sandy AlexanderThomas AlexanderCarmen HallerBruce OwenCarol GrahamJudith Shurb
    Group 6 Sandy AlexanderThomas AlexanderCarmen HallerBruce OwenCarol GrahamJudith Shurb
    Group 7 Sandy AlexanderThomas AlexanderCarmen HallerBruce OwenCarol GrahamJudith Shurb


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Anita Johnston
27529 Twp Road 514
Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1Z9
Phone: 780-963-6990
Email: pinkie@canadasurfs.net

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, July 1st. Entry fee: $2.00. Register between 10:00 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. on Saturday.

Power
Electricity is available at no charge inside the building for drying dogs. Please note: RVs need to be self contained as there are no outside outlets.

Benching
Benching space is limited and will be on a first come first serve basis.

Entries
Entries may be emailed or faxed directly to the show secretary:
email:   pinkie@canadasurfs.net
fax:      780-968-2178


               

Sponsored By