EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

United Kennel Club
November 03, 2017 - November 05, 2017
Sainte-Lazare, Quebec (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.unitedkennelclubmontreal.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,3,5 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Complexe Sportif St-Lazare, 1850 Rue des Loisirs, Sainte-Lazare, Quebec J7T 3B4

Closing Date: Tuesday, October 17, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, November 03
Saturday, November 04
Saturday, November 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 5)
Sunday, November 05
Sunday, November 05 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2 & 3)

Obedience:
Saturday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)



  • Conformation - Sherry Daigle (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Larry Kereluke (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Anik Primeau (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Andrea Robins (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jacqueline Rusby (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierre Talbot (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Elaine Whitney (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Whitney (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Michel Beaulieu (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Pierre Lambert (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Pierre Lambert (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Nov 3, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    Nov 5, 2017
    Bests Elaine WhitneyLarry KerelukeRobert Whitney
    Group 1 Robert WhitneyLarry KerelukeElaine Whitney
    Group 2 Larry KerelukeElaine WhitneyRobert Whitney
    Group 3 Larry Kereluke

    Group Level
    Elaine Whitney

    Anik Primeau
    Great Dane
    Samoyed

    Elaine Whitney
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Robert Whitney
    Group 4 Elaine WhitneyJacqueline RusbyLarry Kereluke
    Group 5 Elaine Whitney

    Group Level
    Jacqueline Rusby

    Anik Primeau
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese

    Jacqueline Rusby
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese

    Robert Whitney
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Larry Kereluke

    Jacqueline Rusby
    Chinese Crested

    Larry Kereluke
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group 6 Elaine Whitney

    Group Level
    Jacqueline Rusby

    Andrea Robins
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond

    Jacqueline Rusby
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Robert Whitney
    Lhasa Apso
    Larry Kereluke
    Group 7 Robert WhitneyLarry KerelukeElaine Whitney

Judging Panel Change
Change of Judge for Saturday, November 4, 2017:
Mr. Robert Whitney will not be available to judge on November 4th and will be replaced by Mrs Jacqueline Rusby for his full assignment on that day only .
-- Saturday - Group 4
-- Saturday - 1/2 of Group 5
-- Saturday - 1/2 of Group 6



Forms & Links

Premium List
Match Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trials for Chinese Cresteds
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chinese Cresteds

Related Events

Match Sanctionne / Sanction Match - Match Sanctionné Toutes Races / All Breed Conformation Sanction Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling / Jeunes Manieurs
Sunday, November 5, 2017 / Dimanche le 5 novembre 2017

Booster
Booster for Golden Retrievers on Saturday under Judge Pierre Talbot.

Camping
No Electricity will be available. Water will be available to fill RVs. No charge for camping.

Un espace est prévu pour le campement de nuit sans éléctricité. Il y a de l’eau pour remplir les RV’s seulement.

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.



Event Map
Address: Complexe Sportif St-Lazare, 1850 Rue des Loisirs, Sainte-Lazare, Quebec J7T 3B4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By