EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Guelph & District Kennel Club
April 21, 2017 - April 23, 2017
Fergus, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1 (Sporting) & Group 3 (Working)
Address: Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex, 550 Belsyde Avenue E, Fergus, Ontario N1M 3S1

Closing Date: Wednesday, April 05, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, April 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 22
Saturday, April 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting)
Sunday, April 23
Sunday, April 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Working)


  • Conformation - Edgar Bajona (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Katelon Bajona-Fox (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Fernando Da Costa Maia (Recife Pe, Brazil)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Lariviere (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Juan Miranda Saucedo (Hipodromo Condesa, Mexico)


  •  Apr 21, 2017
    Show # 1
    Apr 21, 2017
    Show # 2
    Apr 22, 2017
    Apr 23, 2017
    Bests Michael LanctotPatricia LanctotJuan Miranda SaucedoFernando Da Costa Maia
    Group 1 Michael LanctotPatricia LanctotFernando Da Costa MaiaEdgar Bajona
    Group 2 Patricia LanctotMichael LanctotJuan Miranda SaucedoFernando Da Costa Maia
    Group 3 Katelon Bajona-FoxMichael Lanctot

    Group Level
    Juan Miranda Saucedo

    Juan Miranda Saucedo
    Akita
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hovawart
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Lana Ferguson
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Edgar Bajona
    Group 4 Michael LanctotPatricia LanctotFernando Da Costa MaiaJuan Miranda Saucedo
    Group 5 Michael LanctotJuan Miranda SaucedoKatelon Bajona-FoxFernando Da Costa Maia
    Group 6 Patricia LanctotMichael LanctotJuan Miranda SaucedoFernando Da Costa Maia
    Group 7 Michael LanctotPatricia LanctotFernando Da Costa MaiaJuan Miranda Saucedo


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, April 22nd. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Afghan Hounds (Saturday - Juan Miranda Saucedo), Salukis (Saturday - Juan Miranda Saucedo / Sunday - Fernando Da Costa Maia), Yorkshire Terriers (Sunday - Fernando Da Costa Maia).


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 08:36:52 AM