EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
July 10, 2015 - July 13, 2015
Calgary, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)

Website: http://www.ekkoc.ca/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 All Breed Rally Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Address: 32224A Springbank Rd, Calgary, Alberta T3Z 2L9

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 24, 2015  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Friday, July 10
Saturday, July 11
Sunday, July 12
Monday, July 13

Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 3)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Thomas Alexander (Manitoba, Canada)
Conformation - Robert Denis (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Federico Fernandez (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
Conformation - Chris Graham (Christchurch, New Zealand)
Conformation - Cheryl Paterson (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Taipei City, Taiwan)

Obedience - Lynne Oslach (Ontario, Canada)
Obedience - Paul Oslach (Ontario, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Lynne Oslach (Ontario, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Judith Snowdon (Alberta, Canada)

Sweepstakes - Karen LeJeune (Alberta, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Barb Wolosiuk (Alberta, Canada)

Forms & Links

Premium List
Camping Reservation
Vendor Booth Form
Judge Biography
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Susan Badick
88 Greenwood Crescent SW
Calgary, AB T3E 4X6
Phone: 403-246-2515
Email: badick@ucalgary.ca

Related Specialties

Alberta Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Whippets
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

Related Events

Obedience & Rally Match - Obedience Correction Match / Rally Obedience Sanction Match

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break.

Boosters for German Shorthaired Pointers (Sunday - Thomas Alexander), Old English Sheepdogs (Sunday - Alex Zee), Tibetan Terriers (Sunday - Robert Dennis).


Sponsored By