EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Cornwall District Kennel Club
August 31, 2017 - September 03, 2017
Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://cornwalldistrictkennelclub.ca/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: 14704 Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry County Road 2, Ingleside, Ontario K0C 1M0



  • Conformation - Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Zaragoza, Spain)
    Conformation - Barbara Arndt (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Heather Brennan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Danik Dancause (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Martin Doherty (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Guy (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joyce Love (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Shoreman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Rosemary Shoreman (Ontario, Canada)

    Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Gina Loffredo (Quebec, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Aug 31, 2017
    Sep 1, 2017
    Sep 2, 2017
    Sep 3, 2017
    Sep 3, 2017
    Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1, 3, & 7
    Bests Michael ShoremanRosemary ShoremanMartin DohertyRafael Malo Alcrudo
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Rosemary Shoreman

    Michael Guy
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Weimaraner

    Rosemary Shoreman
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Michael ShoremanMartin DohertyRafael Malo AlcrudoJoyce Love
    Group 2 Michael ShoremanRosemary ShoremanBarbara ArndtMartin Doherty
    Group 3 Rosemary ShoremanMichael Shoreman

    Group Level
    Rafael Malo Alcrudo

    Heather Brennan
    Newfoundland

    Rafael Malo Alcrudo
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Danik DancauseJoyce Love
    Group 4 Rosemary ShoremanMichael ShoremanRafael Malo AlcrudoMartin Doherty
    Group 5 Michael GuyRosemary ShoremanMartin DohertyRafael Malo Alcrudo
    Group 6 Michael ShoremanRosemary Shoreman

    Group Level
    Rafael Malo Alcrudo

    Heather Brennan
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond

    Rafael Malo Alcrudo
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Martin Doherty
    Group 7 Michael ShoremanRosemary Shoreman

    Group Level
    Martin Doherty

    Barbara Arndt
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog

    Martin Doherty
    Australian Kelpie
    Beauceron
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Rafael Malo AlcrudoJoyce Love


Forms & Links



Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Chinese Shar-Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundlands
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Specialty Show for Weimaraners

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, September 2nd. Judge: TBA.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 26th of June 2017 03:29:37 AM