EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Cornwall District Kennel Club
August 31, 2017 - September 03, 2017
Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://cornwalldistrictkennelclub.ca/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Farran Park, 14704 Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry County Road 2, Ingleside, Ontario K0C 1M0

Closing Date: Tuesday, August 15, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)


  • Conformation - Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Zaragoza, Spain)
    Conformation - Barbara Arndt (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Heather Brennan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Danik Dancause (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Guy (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joyce Love (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Ole Nielsen (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Shoreman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Rosemary Shoreman (Ontario, Canada)

    Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Gina Loffredo (Quebec, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier (Quebec, Canada)

    Sweepstakes - Serge Boudrias (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Aug 31, 2017
    Sep 1, 2017
    Sep 2, 2017
    Sep 3, 2017
    Bests Michael ShoremanRosemary ShoremanOle NielsenRafael Malo Alcrudo
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Rosemary Shoreman

    Michael Guy
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Weimaraner

    Rosemary Shoreman
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Group Level
    Michael Shoreman

    Michael Shoreman
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Ole Nielsen

    Group Level
    Rafael Malo Alcrudo

    Rafael Malo Alcrudo
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Michael ShoremanRosemary ShoremanBarbara ArndtOle Nielsen
    Group 3 Rosemary ShoremanMichael Shoreman

    Group Level
    Rafael Malo Alcrudo

    Heather Brennan
    Newfoundland

    Rafael Malo Alcrudo
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Danik Dancause
    Group 4 Rosemary ShoremanMichael ShoremanRafael Malo AlcrudoOle Nielsen
    Group 5 Michael GuyRosemary ShoremanOle NielsenRafael Malo Alcrudo
    Group 6 Michael ShoremanRosemary Shoreman

    Group Level
    Rafael Malo Alcrudo

    Heather Brennan
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond

    Rafael Malo Alcrudo
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Ole Nielsen
    Group 7 Michael ShoremanRosemary Shoreman

    Group Level
    Ole Nielsen

    Barbara Arndt
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog

    Ole Nielsen
    Australian Kelpie
    Beauceron
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Rafael Malo Alcrudo


Forms & Links

Premium List
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Chinese Shar-Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundlands
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners

Related Events

Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Water Rescue Test for Newfoundland Dogs

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, September 2nd at approximately 12:00 noon. Entries accepted on Saturday up to 1 hour before the posted time for the competition. Judge: Sylvie Miron.

Judging Panel Change
Martin Doherty is unable to fulfill his assignment. Ole Nielsen will replace Martin Doherty for his full assignment including any specialty shows.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 shows - Michael Shoreman, Rosemary Shoreman, Heather Brennan, Ole Nielsen), Weimaraners (Sunday - Rafael Malo Alcrudo).

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is *no* extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
No classes for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels on Saturday, September 2nd and Sunday, September 3rd.

RV Parking / Camping Reservations
RV Parking/camping reservations can be made at https://stlaw.usedirect.com/StLawHome/ or by calling 1-800-437-2233.



Event Map
Address: Farran Park, 14704 Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry County Road 2, Ingleside, Ontario K0C 1M0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 01:43:16 AM