EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Kilbride & District Kennel Club
August 09, 2013 - August 11, 2013
Milton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.kilbridedogshow.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: 136 Robert Street, Milton, Ontario L9T 6E3

Closing Date: Wednesday, July 24, 2013  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 09
Saturday, August 10
Sunday, August 11

Judging Panel
Conformation - Barbara Arndt (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Warner Cespedes Arias (San Jose, Costa Rica)
Conformation - Steven Gladstone (Pennsylvania, USA)
Conformation - Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
Conformation - Jose Homem De Mello (Carnaxide, Portugal)
Conformation - Carlos Quinones (Bogota, Colombia)
Conformation - Wendy Schira (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Guy Spagnolo (New South Wales, Australia)
Conformation - Bruce Voran (Arizona, USA)
Conformation - Judith Voran (Arizona, USA)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Association of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Black Russian Terriers
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial & 2 Specialty Rally Trials for Golden Retrievers
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Specialty Show & 2 Specialty Obedience Trials & Specialty Rally Trial for Golden Retrievers
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Specialty Show for Scent Hounds
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

Related Events

All Breed Heart Screening Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Clinic with Dr. Luis Braz-Ruivo
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - 2 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 11.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Cattle Dogs (2), Black Russian Terriers, Boxers, Bullmastiffs, Great Danes, Irish Wolfhounds, Portuguese Water Dogs.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 10th. Open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. The Breeder/Co-Breeder & Owner /Co-Owner must handle dog in all classes for all awards, for Best Bred By Exhibitor. There is no additional charge for this competition.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 26th of June 2017 03:19:53 AM