EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Alberta Kennel Club
July 30, 2010 - August 02, 2010
Calgary, Alberta (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.albertakennelclub.org/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Trials
Address: Calgary, Alberta

Closing Date: Wednesday, July 07, 2010  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, July 30 (Limited Breed Show)
Saturday, July 31
Sunday, August 01
Monday, August 02

Obedience:
Friday, July 30 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, August 02 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, August 02 (Rally Trial 5)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Lee Anne Bateman (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Roberta Campbell (Florida, USA)
Conformation - Roberto Del Puerto (Capital Federal, Argentina)
Conformation - James Frederiksen (Tennessee, USA)
Conformation - Ann Hennigan (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Beryl Hession (New South Wales, Australia)
Conformation - Steven Keating (Dr) (Texas, USA)
Conformation - Robert Shreve (Colorado, USA)
Conformation - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) (Ohio, USA)
Conformation - Brian Taylor (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr) (British Columbia, Canada)

Obedience - Michel Calhoun (Quebec, Canada)
Obedience - Gail Carroll (Manitoba, Canada)
Obedience - Karen Graham Banman (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Obedience - Lawrence Klassen (Alberta, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Michel Calhoun (Quebec, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Gail Carroll (Manitoba, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Lawrence Klassen (Alberta, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Judith Snowdon (Alberta, Canada)


Forms & Links

Vendor Booth Form
Premium List
CGN Flyer
Site Map
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Alberta Kennel Club Show Secretaries
88 Greenwood Cr. S.W.
Calgary, AB T3E 4X6
Phone: 403-246-2515
Fax: 1-877-993-6879
Email: susan@thedogshow.ca

Related Specialties

Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial & Specialty Rally Trial for Flat-Coated Retrievers
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial & 1 Specialty Rally Trial for Flat-Coated Retrievers
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - National Specialty Show For Ibizan Hounds
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show For Kerry Blue Terriers
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Pug Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Saluki Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Salukis
Shiba Inu Canada - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Specialty Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

Related Events

Alberta Canine Cardio Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Breed Screen Clinic
Foothills Gazehound Club - 1 Lure Coursing Trial for Sighthounds
Mini-Tube Canada - Canine Reproduction Seminar with Dr. Marco Bregliano

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
4 Junior handling Competitions

Scent Hurdling
2 Scent Hurdling Trials - July 31st and August 1st.

Breeder Sweepstakes
Breeder Sweepstakes Judges: Murray Eason (AB), Jacquelyn Fussell (AB)

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters and supported entries for Beagles, Boxers, Chinese Shar-Pei, Collies, Dalmatians, Flat-Coated Retrievers (2), Kerry Blue Terriers, Pugs


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 08:12:33 AM