EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
August 26, 2016 - August 28, 2016
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Website: http://saskatoonkennelobedienceclub.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: 219 Primrose Drive, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 7C2

Closing Date: Thursday, August 04, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. CST

Related Results

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27
Sunday, August 28

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 2)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Sharon Derrick (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillan (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Guy Jeavons (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Wendy Maisey (Alberta, Canada)

Obedience - Lynne Oslach (Ontario, Canada)
Obedience - Paul Oslach (Ontario, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Lynne Oslach (Ontario, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach (Ontario, Canada)

Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Related Specialties

Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show For Finnish Lapphunds
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs

Related Events

Conformation Sanction Match - All Breed Sanction Match
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Draft Test for Newfoundland Dogs

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, August 27th during the lunch break. Registration: 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Finnish Lapphunds (Sunday - Guy Jeavons), Flat-Coated Retrievers (Saturday - Guy Jeavons), Newfoundlands (Friday - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau), Shetland Sheepdogs (Sunday - Guy Jeavons).
Supported entry for Golden Retrievers (Saturday - Guy Jeavons).

Mat Time
Obedience and Rally Obedience mat time on Thursday evening from 6:00 – 9:00pm. Cost: $10 per dog for 10 minutes. First come, first served.

The following Sporting Group breeds will be judged by Dave Gilmore on Sunday August 28:- Retriever (Labrador); Setter (Irish); Spaniel (Clumber); Spaniel (American Cocker); Spaniel (English Cocker); Vizsla (SH). Mark Houston-McMillan will judge all remaining breeds in Group 1 and the Group.


Sponsored By