EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
August 26, 2016 - August 28, 2016
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://saskatoonkennelobedienceclub.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: 219 Primrose Drive, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 7C2

Closing Date: Thursday, August 04, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. CST

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27
Sunday, August 28

Obedience:
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 2)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Sharon Derrick (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillan (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Guy Jeavons (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Wendy Maisey (Alberta, Canada)

Obedience - Lynne Oslach (Ontario, Canada)
Obedience - Paul Oslach (Ontario, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Lynne Oslach (Ontario, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach (Ontario, Canada)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Related Specialties

Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show For Finnish Lapphunds
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs

Related Events

Conformation Sanction Match - All Breed Sanction Match
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Draft Test for Newfoundland Dogs

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, August 27th during the lunch break. Registration: 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Finnish Lapphunds (Sunday - Guy Jeavons), Flat-Coated Retrievers (Saturday - Guy Jeavons), Newfoundlands (Friday - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau), Shetland Sheepdogs (Sunday - Guy Jeavons).
Supported entry for Golden Retrievers (Saturday - Guy Jeavons).

Mat Time
Obedience and Rally Obedience mat time on Thursday evening from 6:00 – 9:00pm. Cost: $10 per dog for 10 minutes. First come, first served.


The following Sporting Group breeds will be judged by Dave Gilmore on Sunday August 28:- Retriever (Labrador); Setter (Irish); Spaniel (Clumber); Spaniel (American Cocker); Spaniel (English Cocker); Vizsla (SH). Mark Houston-McMillan will judge all remaining breeds in Group 1 and the Group.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 06:14:52 AM