EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Scarborough Kennel Club
March 09, 2018 - March 11, 2018
Mono, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Scarborough-Kennel-Club-172723796426288/
Description: 4 Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3 & 7
Address: Orangeville Fairgrounds, 247090 Side Rd 5, Mono, Ontario L9W 6K5

Closing Date: Monday, February 26, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, March 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 10
Saturday, March 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3 (Working))
Sunday, March 11
Sunday, March 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))


  • Conformation - Jean-Louis Blais (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Beverly Capstick (Minnesota, USA)
    Conformation - Patricia Cummins (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Diane Fast (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Hill (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Karsten Kaemling (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - David Kelland (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Patrick Mudge (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Anik Primeau (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Linda St-Hilaire (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Andrea Robins (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Taylor (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynn White (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Dann Wilson (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Mar 9, 2018
    Show # 1
    Mar 9, 2018
    Show # 2
    Mar 10, 2018
    Mar 11, 2018
    Bests Anik PrimeauKarsten KaemlingBeverly CapstickMichael Hill
    Group 1 Anik Primeau

    Group Level
    Linda St-Hilaire

    Dann Wilson
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)

    Linda St-Hilaire
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Michael HillKarsten Kaemling
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Judith Taylor

    Judith Taylor
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku

    Patrick Mudge
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet
    Karsten KaemlingBeverly CapstickMichael Hill
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Lynn White

    Linda St-Hilaire
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog

    Lynn White
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Judith TaylorMichael Hill

    Group Level
    Beverly Capstick

    Beverly Capstick
    Akita
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Karsten Kaemling
    Alaskan Malamute
    Group 4 Judith TaylorDann WilsonMichael HillKarsten Kaemling
    Group 5

    Group Level
    David Kelland

    Anik Primeau
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese

    David Kelland
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Karsten KaemlingBeverly CapstickMichael Hill
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Patrick Mudge

    David Kelland
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Patrick Mudge
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Andrea Robins
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond

    Michael Hill
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Karsten Kaemling

    Diane Fast
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond

    Karsten Kaemling
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Beverly Capstick
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Anik Primeau

    Anik Primeau
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Lynn White
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Michael Hill
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Karsten Kaemling

    Karsten Kaemling
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Beverly Capstick

    Beverly Capstick
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, March 11. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Doberman Pinschers (Sunday - Beverley Capstick), Weimaraners (Saturday - Michael Hill).

Judge Overload
Michael Hill has exceeded his limit on Saturday. Jean-Louis Blais will judge Golden Retrievers and Labrador Retrievers in his place.

Sanction Match
Friday after Best in Show. Enter at the Show Secretary table starting at 3:00 p.m.

Free Handling Class
Free handling class will be given by William Alexander and Colin Brownlee 1/2 hour after Best in Show on Saturday.



Event Map
Address: Orangeville Fairgrounds, 247090 Side Rd 5, Mono, Ontario L9W 6K5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By