EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Mount Cheam Canine Association
February 23, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.mtcheamcanine.com
Description: 5 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, February 08, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, February 23 (Show # 1)
Thursday, February 23 (Show # 2)
Friday, February 24
Saturday, February 25
Sunday, February 26

Obedience:
Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 3)


  • Conformation - Fabricio Pastor Aguilar (Guayaquil, Ecuador)
    Conformation - Gerson Ayala (Guatamala City, Guatamala)
    Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Cummins (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Linda Kraft (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Mavis McClintock (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Jane Parker (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Nancy Popovich (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Kim Skiba (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Laura Thompson (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen (Manitoba, Canada)

    Obedience - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Gwen Roswell (British Columbia, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Gwen Roswell (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Laura Thompson (Alberta, Canada)

    Sweepstakes - Valerie Mackie (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Maxine Moinier (British Columbia, Canada)

    Conformation - Elaine Ross (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Feb 23, 2017
    Show # 1
    Feb 23, 2017
    Show # 2
    Feb 24, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Feb 26, 2017
    Bests Nancy PopovichLaura ThompsonLinda KraftGerson AyalaFabricio Pastor Aguilar
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Nancy Popovich

    Laura Thompson
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)

    Nancy Popovich
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Catherine Barlow

    Catherine Barlow
    Barbet
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog

    Patricia Cummins
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Linda KraftGerson AyalaFabricio Pastor Aguilar
    Group 2 Nancy PopovichBen WasylyshenGerson AyalaFabricio Pastor AguilarLinda Kraft
    Group 3 Nancy Popovich

    Group Level
    Laura Thompson

    Catherine Barlow
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Laura Thompson
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Fabricio Pastor AguilarGerson AyalaLinda Kraft
    Group 4 Nancy PopovichJane ParkerLinda KraftFabricio Pastor AguilarGerson Ayala
    Group 5 Nancy Popovich

    Group Level
    Laura Thompson

    Kim Skiba
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    English Toy Spaniel
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Pug
    Silky Terrier
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Laura Thompson
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Gerson AyalaLinda KraftFabricio Pastor Aguilar
    Group 6 Nancy PopovichMavis McClintockLinda KraftFabricio Pastor AguilarGerson Ayala
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Nancy Popovich

    Mavis McClintock
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Schapendoes

    Nancy Popovich
    Beauceron
    Border Collie
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Laura Thompson

    Elaine Ross
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Mudi
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Tatra Shepherd Dog

    Laura Thompson
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Briard
    German Shepherd Dog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Norwegian Buhund
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Fabricio Pastor AguilarLinda KraftGerson Ayala


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
RV Parking Reservation
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Classic Show Services
#109 - 30989 Westridge Place
Abbotsford, BC V2T 0E7
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

Related Events

Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club All Breed Sanction Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, February 26th at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary’s desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday. Entry fee: $2.00.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Finnish Spitz (Satuday - Fabricio Aguilar), Pomeranians (Friday - Gerson Ayala).
Supported entries for Pomeranians on Thursday (Nancy Popovich & Kim Skiba), Saturday (Linda Kraft) and Sunday (Fabricio Aguilar).

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday, February 23rd in the evening. For more information contact Arlene Pede at 604-793-5130.

Limited Shows Full
* [UPDATE - January 27th]:- the 2 limited shows on Thursday have filled. Entries available up to closing for Friday, Saturday. Sunday.

Judging Overload
Due to a judge overload for Gerson Ayala on Saturday, Carmen Haller will be judging the following breeds: Boxer, Portuguese Water Dog, Rottweiler and Samoyed.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:47:02 PM